Eschborn | Hartmannsdorf | Zurich
+49 3722 7351-0
Search
Generic filters
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in excerpt
Search in comments
Filter by Custom Post Type

FTTHomebox

Fibre termination unit

with integrated CATV receiver

Powerful

flexible

Ultrafast

The FTTHomebox is one of the smallest fiber network termination boxes with integrated CATV receiver. Ready for easy integration into almost every FTTH network, it terminates Active Ethernet (P2P) and GPON networks. The FTTHomebox is ideal for accessing smaller clusters but also for starting massive FTTH rollout campaigns. Terminating up to 4 fibers, the FTTHomebox fulfils all national and international regulatory requirements and can be deployed in any of your FTTH projects. On top it offers your end-users guaranteed television and radio services from the first minute on. The FTTHomebox is designed for direct internal fiber splicing – both for Active Ethernet (P2P) and GPON network termination.

  • Optical CATV receiver
  • RF overlay for Active Ethernet (P2P) and GPON
  • Termination of up to 4 fibres
  • Fibre connectors: 4x LC-APC or 2x SC-APC
  • Direct internal fibre splicing
  • Wall-mounted casing
  • Dimentions (WxDxH): 148 x 88 x 25 mm

APPLICATIONS

FTTH/B network termination for residential and small business applications, including CATV

Stay up to date!
error: Sorry, content is protected.